Scottish shale Scottish shale

Scottish Oils Ltd

Registered office:

7

  • Related file records
  • Employments

    Person Occupation Start date End date Related records
    Robert Fairlie Electrician 01/01/1960 None Robert Fairlie-LVSAV2010.139.109
    Kenneth Fyfe Watchman 14/07/1941 None Employment record card - Kenneth Fyfe
    John Frame Watchman 19/11/1951 None Employment record card - John Frame
    Agnes Doran Cleaner 26/06/1949 24/03/1951 Employment record card - Agnes Doran (nee McLeary)
    Agnes Doran Cleaner 12/06/1961 22/05/1964 Agnes Doran (nee McLeary)-LVSAV2010.139.087
    James Drummond Labourer 01/02/1932 01/08/1932 Employment record card - James Drummond
    James Clark Mechanical shovel driver 03/02/1958 None James Clark-LVSAV2010.139.059
    Samuel Dutton Labourer 27/09/1950 None Employment record card - Samuel Dutton
    Alexander Easton Labourer 19/06/1944 16/03/1963 Employment record card - Alexander Easton
    John Fairley Gardener 09/05/1922 01/01/1964 Employment record card - John Fairley
    John Ferguson Motor driver 09/11/1931 None Employment record card - John Ferguson
    Robert Muir Ferguson Painter 04/02/1946 None Employment record card - Robert Muir Ferguson
    James Ferguson Electrician 01/06/1956 31/03/1967 Employment record card - James Ferguson
    Thomas Grant Plumber 19/07/1937 None Employment record card - Thomas Grant
    John Gibb Ambulance driver 15/07/1935 None Employment record card - John Gibb
    Christina Gibb (Mrs) Canteen assistant 05/03/1951 None Employment record card - Christina Gibb (Mrs)
    Ian Glencorse Electrician 31/01/1949 None Employment record card - Ian Glencorse
    Peter Irvine Slater & plasterer 02/08/1934 31/03/1967 Employment record card - Peter Irvine
    Peter Hardie Plumber 27/02/1940 12/02/1942 Employment record card - Peter Hardie
    Peter Hardie Plumber 01/12/1946 None Employment record card - Peter Hardie
    James Harper Electrician 17/02/1958 None Employment record card - James Harper
    John Hope Ambulance driver 01/01/1931 None Employment record card - John Hope
    Robert Heeps Drawing office boy 06/04/1964 None Robert Heeps-LVSAV2010.139.155
    Alexander Hardie Painter 11/11/1929 01/06/1940 Employment record card - Alexander Hardie
    Alexander Hardie Painter 11/02/1946 None Employment record card - Alexander Hardie
    Mathew Jack Labourer 01/03/1954 None Mathew Jack-LVSAV2010.139.167
    David Martin Coach painter 15/05/1950 None Employment record card - David Martin
    Mary McNamee (Mrs) Cleaner 08/09/1951 None Employment record card - Mary McNamee (Mrs)
    Peter Masterton Labourer 16/07/1956 None Employment record card - Peter Masterton
    John McIlwraith Painter 01/03/1933 01/10/1934 Employment record card - John McIlwraith
    George McKinnon Labourer 04/11/1963 29/03/1968 Employment record card - George McKinnon
    John McIlwraith Painter 01/02/1935 01/04/1942 Employment record card - John McIlwraith
    John McNairney Painter 08/09/1952 None Employment record card - John McNairney
    Andrew McNeil Labourer 17/12/1956 None Employment record card - Andrew McNeil
    Mary Martin (Miss) Canteen assistant 26/02/1948 None Employment record card - Mary Martin (Miss)
    John McIlwraith Painter 18/02/1946 None Employment record card - John McIlwraith
    Lewis W Masterton Storekeeper 23/05/1923 28/02/1944 Employment record card - Lewis W Masterton
    Donald A McKenzie Vehicle repairer 07/01/1957 12/04/1971 Employment record card - Donald A McKenzie
    Lewis W Masterton Storekeeper 02/12/1946 None Employment record card - Lewis W Masterton
    Alexander McKee Joiner 01/01/1933 01/01/1934 Employment record card - Alexander McKee
    Alexander McKee Joiner 10/06/1957 31/03/1967 Employment record card - Alexander McKee
    John Stark MacCallum (McCallum) Ambulance driver 19/09/1932 11/05/1940 John Stark MacCallum (McCallum)-LVSAV2010.139.203
    John Stark MacCallum (McCallum) Ambulance driver 04/03/1946 None John Stark MacCallum (McCallum)-LVSAV2010.139.203
    Catherine M Mackenzie (nee Young) Canteen staff 02/11/1962 None Employment record card - Catherine M Mackenzie (nee Young)
    Margaret Ogg (Mrs) Office cleaner 19/03/1956 None Employment record card - Margaret Ogg (Mrs)
    Annie Potter (Mrs) Cleaner 18/10/1948 28/04/1967 Employment record card - Annie Potter (Mrs)
    Isobel Preston (Mrs) Office cleaner 12/06/1961 None Employment record card - Isobel Preston (Mrs)
    Dawson Paris Slater & plasterer 09/12/1935 None Employment record card - Dawson Paris
    Charles Nicol Watchman 04/08/1948 None Employment record card - Charles Nicol
    George Nicol Labourer 05/09/1960 None Employment record card - George Nicol
    John Whyte (White) Muir (Jun) Mechanic 12/08/1957 13/02/1970 John Whyte (White) Muir (Jun)-LVSAV2010.139.240
    James Paris Painter 19/08/1929 None Employment record card - James Paris
    R Paul (Mrs) Cleaner 10/06/1945 None Employment record card - R Paul (Mrs)
    William Plenderleith Labourer 26/11/1928 None Employment record card - William Plenderleith
    Patrick Rafferty Bricklayer 30/04/1956 None Employment record card - Patrick Rafferty
    Samuel Redmond Labourer 26/03/1945 11/09/1949 Employment record card - Samuel Redmond
    Samuel Redmond Labourer 07/11/1949 None Employment record card - Samuel Redmond
    John M Roberts Storekeeper 20/01/1936 30/04/1971 Employment record card - John M Roberts
    James Rodgers Motor driver 05/06/1961 None Employment record card - James Rodgers
    Gilbert E Ruff Coach painter 16/02/1953 11/08/1967 Employment record card - Gilbert E Ruff
    Thomas K Russell Brush hand 17/06/1940 None Employment record card - Thomas K Russell
    Thomas Shaw Tinsmith 08/10/1956 None Employment record card - Thomas Shaw
    James Murphy Vehicle repairer 19/11/1945 29/09/1972 James Murphy-LVSAV2010.139.246
    Alexander Potter Plumber 07/08/1939 01/02/1943 Employment record card - Alexander Potter
    Alexander Potter Plumber 25/03/1946 03/04/1967 Employment record card - Alexander Potter
    William Ramsay Joiner 15/06/1959 25/02/1968 William Ramsay-LVSAV2010.139.284
    Andrew Peter Reid Slater and Plasterer 20/04/1936 15/03/1940 Employment record card - Andrew Peter Reid
    Andrew Peter Reid Slater and Plasterer 05/08/1946 31/03/1967 Employment record card - Andrew Peter Reid
    Wilfred Russell Ruffell Coach painter 08/04/1929 09/04/1935 Employment record card - Wilfred Russell Ruffell
    Wilfred Russell Ruffell Coach painter 21/05/1951 None Employment record card - Wilfred Russell Ruffell
    Alexander Scott Potter Plumber 08/01/1958 03/10/1959 Alexander Scott Potter-LVSAV2010.139.274
    John Waddell Painter 02/03/1930 08/07/1941 Employment record card - John Waddell
    Peter Steedman Joiner 20/04/1936 None Employment record card - Peter Steedman
    Thomas Stafford Slater and Plasterer 05/08/1957 None Employment record card - Thomas Stafford
    James Waddell Joiner 01/02/1954 29/04/1960 James Waddell-LVSAV2010.139.340
    John Waddell Painter 18/03/1946 None Employment record card - John Waddell
    Allan Tully Lorry driver 22/11/1954 None Employment record card - Allan Tully
    Agnes Tait (Mrs) Canteen assistant 04/07/1949 None Employment record card - Agnes Tait (Mrs)
    William P Watt Lorry driver 04/02/1952 None Employment record card - William P Watt
    Thomas Webster Labourer 05/05/1952 31/12/1963 Employment record card - Thomas Webster
    Robert Wood Plumber 20/09/1954 None Employment record card - Robert Wood
    Robert Young Labourer 01/01/1920 01/01/1923 Employment record card - Robert Young
    Robert Young Labourer 01/12/1952 None Employment record card - Robert Young
    Agnes Doran Cleaner 01/02/1966 None Agnes Doran (nee McLeary)-LVSAV2010.139.087
    Robert Millar Laboratory boy 01/09/1947 01/12/1947 Apprentice record book
    William Currie Slater and Plasterer None None National Insurance Contribution Book
    Catherine M Mackenzie (nee Young) Office cleaner 02/03/1942 06/11/1948 Catherine M Mackenzie (nee Young)-LVSAV2010.139.212
    A L Martin Laboratory student 31/08/1942 None Apprentice record book
    Alexander Scott Potter Plumber 16/10/1961 None Alexander Scott Potter-LVSAV2010.139.274
    Thomas Fry Laboratory boy 25/10/1939 25/10/1940 Apprentice record book
    Ian Graham Laboratory student 15/06/1948 None Apprentice record book
    William Banks Apprentice winder 04/02/1925 05/02/1930 Apprentice record book
    Robert Syme Boy 21/01/1930 21/01/1935 Apprentice record book
    Thomas Hardie Motor driver 19/04/1933 None Apprentice record book
    James Anderson Engineer 20/07/1932 21/07/1937 Apprentice record book
    John Stark MacCallum (McCallum) Motor driver 19/09/1932 None Apprentice record book
    James Stein Laboratory student None None Apprentice record book
    John Raeburn Laboratory student 23/04/1942 14/12/1942 Apprentice record book
    Richard Reid Laboratory student None None Apprentice record book
    James Boyle Laboratory boy 05/10/1942 None Apprentice record book
    Alexander Bisset Laboratory boy 19/04/1943 19/04/1944 Apprentice record book
    Nicholas McAuley Laboratory boy 01/01/1945 01/01/1946 Apprentice record book
    Adam Scott Laboratory boy 10/07/1940 07/07/1947 Apprentice record book
    Robert Millar Laboratory boy 01/09/1947 01/01/1949 Apprentice record book
    R Nicol Laboratory student None None Apprentice record book
    Andrew J Rae Office boy 25/07/1949 None Apprentice record book
    Robert R Clark Drawing office boy 24/07/1950 07/05/1951 Apprentice record book
    William Paul Laboratory boy 07/08/1950 07/05/1951 Apprentice record book
    David Burnside Drawing office boy 13/11/1950 07/05/1951 Apprentice record book
    Graham Garvie Drawing office boy 06/08/1951 28/01/1952 Apprentice record book
    Mary Prentice Laboratory student 06/07/1942 None Apprentice record book
    James Hunter Boy 12/01/1950 15/06/1950 Apprentice record book
    James Edward Dickson Boy 21/09/1954 25/08/1955 Apprentice record book
    Robert Norman Hunter Drawing office boy 10/04/1950 None Apprentice record book
    John Anderson Drawing office boy 14/09/1959 01/08/1960 Apprentice record book
    George Hill Office boy 05/10/1959 01/08/1960 Apprentice record book
    James McEwan Drawing office boy 19/07/1954 08/08/1955 Apprentice record book
    Robert Kane Laboratory boy 11/08/1954 01/12/1954 Apprentice record book
    George Shearer Laboratory boy 02/02/1953 14/09/1953 Apprentice record book
    Gerard Hughes Drawing office boy 03/08/1959 05/09/1960 Apprentice record book
    John Gray Wardrop Laboratory boy 29/11/1954 19/09/1955 Apprentice record book
    Andrew G Steven Laboratory boy 06/08/1956 05/08/1957 Apprentice record book
    Alexander Scott Potter Laboratory boy 13/10/1952 02/02/1953 Apprentice record book
    Alexander Chalmers Laboratory boy 12/09/1955 13/08/1956 Apprentice record book
    James Owens Laboratory boy 14/09/1953 16/08/1954 Apprentice record book
    David Drysdale Drawing office boy 17/05/1954 17/01/1955 Apprentice record book
    William Redmond Drawing office boy 08/07/1957 01/07/1958 Apprentice record book
    William Currie Drawing office boy 05/08/1957 07/10/1957 Apprentice record book
    Albert Sneddon Drawing office boy 02/06/1958 20/10/1958 Apprentice record book
    Matthew McKinna Laboratory boy 02/03/1959 11/01/1960 Apprentice record book
    Joseph Armstrong Drawing office boy 12/05/1952 18/05/1953 Apprentice record book
    James L Beveridge Laboratory boy 04/08/1952 13/10/1952 Apprentice record book
    Alexander McCallum Drawing office boy 25/07/1955 07/05/1956 Apprentice record book
    David Scott Drawing office boy 01/05/1957 01/01/1958 Apprentice record book
    John McLeary Laboratory boy 08/07/1957 19/02/1958 Apprentice record book
    James Wishart Laboratory boy 17/03/1958 09/03/1959 Apprentice record book
    Thomas Grant Plumber 01/01/1957 01/01/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Anderson Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Andrew Leadbetter Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Peter S Gardner Foundry staff 01/01/1957 01/03/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Love Moulder 01/01/1957 01/12/1961 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Clement Oldershaw Turner 01/01/1957 01/01/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Ian Glencorse Electrician 01/01/1957 01/02/1963 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Wilson Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/01/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Archibald Brown Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Redmond Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/09/1961 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Murray Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Thomas Campbell Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/04/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Peter Hardie Plumber 01/01/1957 11/06/1965 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Richard McKenna Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Andrew Richardson Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Robert Barclay Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Joseph Paris Blacksmith 01/01/1957 01/08/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Young Blacksmith 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John S McArthur Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Campbell Blacksmith 01/01/1957 01/09/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Charles Toal Welder 01/01/1957 01/09/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    George Murphy Welder 01/07/1957 01/01/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Roe Electrician 01/01/1957 01/07/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Ferguson Electrician 01/01/1957 01/06/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Alexander McKenzie Boilermaker 01/07/1957 01/12/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Peter Steedman Joiner 01/01/1957 10/06/1964 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Robert Wood Plumber 01/01/1957 17/04/1964 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Smith Slater and Plasterer 01/01/1957 01/11/1961 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Russell Turner 01/01/1957 01/08/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Alexander Potter Plumber 01/01/1957 01/12/1966 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Thomas S Edgar Laboratory boy 04/01/1961 20/10/1961 Apprentice record book
    George Arnott Plumber 01/01/1957 01/02/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Wilson Jones Easton Plumber 01/01/1957 01/09/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    George K Roberts Fitter 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Thomas Grant Fitter 01/01/1957 01/01/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Raeburn Welder 01/01/1957 01/07/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Gilchrist Turner 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Joseph C Wood Fitter 01/01/1957 01/01/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    David Stein Fitter 01/01/1957 01/01/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William B Ritchie Turner 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Rogers Welder 01/01/1957 01/04/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Chapman Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/07/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Ferguson Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/06/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John D Bird Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/04/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Samuel R Brennan Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/07/1961 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Alistair Dick Electrician 01/01/1957 01/06/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Miller Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/10/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Robert A Paris Boilermaker 01/05/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Black Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James McEwan Fitter 01/01/1957 01/10/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Andrew G Steven Fitter 01/08/1957 01/01/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Gray Wardrop Fitter 01/01/1957 01/07/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Alexander Chalmers Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Anthony Flynn Boilermaker 01/07/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    George F Spittal Electrician 01/01/1957 01/06/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Peter Morrison Fitter 01/01/1957 01/01/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Glencorse Fitter 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Muirhead Boilermaker None 01/01/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Paterson Lawrie Electrician 01/01/1957 01/09/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Hunter Electrician 01/09/1957 01/12/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Robert Fairlie Electrician 01/01/1957 01/01/1963 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James N Sinclair Electrician 01/01/1957 01/06/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Nelson Electrician 01/07/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Oldershaw Electrician 01/07/1962 14/08/1964 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John R Whyte Fitter 01/01/1957 01/03/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Alexander McCallum Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/04/1961 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James L Beveridge Joiner 01/01/1957 01/01/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Owens Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Robert Kane Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/10/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Seffen Fitter 01/01/1957 01/10/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Landels Drawing office boy 31/07/1961 20/08/1962 Apprentice record book
    Joseph Armstrong Fitter 01/01/1957 01/05/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Kenneth S Reid Office boy 11/07/1960 01/01/1962 Apprentice record book
    John Smith Drawing office boy 08/08/1960 06/02/1961 Apprentice record book
    Walter Cockburn Drawing office boy 20/08/1962 29/04/1963 Apprentice record book
    Alan T Stirling Laboratory boy 01/11/1961 08/10/1962 Apprentice record book
    Alan T Stirling Laboratory boy 01/11/1961 02/10/1962 Apprentice record book
    Robert Heeps Drawing office boy 06/04/1964 19/04/1965 Apprentice record book
    Robert Heeps Office boy 06/04/1964 06/04/1965 Apprentice record book
    Milson Cross Slater and Plasterer 01/01/1957 01/05/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Smith Painter 01/01/1957 01/07/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Mathew Jack Labourer 01/01/1957 01/06/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Ferguson Lorry driver 01/01/1957 01/12/1960 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Henry Smart Painter 01/01/1957 01/06/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John McNairney Painter 01/01/1957 01/10/1963 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James Paris Painter 01/01/1957 01/10/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Thomas Stafford Slater and Plasterer 01/08/1957 01/12/1963 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Alaistair McLeary Slater and Plasterer 01/08/1957 01/08/1963 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Joseph Crosbie Painter 01/01/1957 01/05/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Alexander Hardie Painter 01/01/1957 01/12/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Peter Swan Painter 01/01/1957 01/11/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William McGregor Taylor Painter 01/01/1957 01/04/1961 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Nisbet Sives Painter 01/01/1957 01/06/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    David R Dryden Painter 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Isaac Carson Boilermaker 01/12/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Thomas Mitchell Kinnon Boilermaker 04/09/1950 08/12/1951 Apprentice record book
    Thomas Sneddon McWhinnie Assistant mining engineer 01/07/1947 17/05/1956 Letter - Reference For Thomas Sneddon McWhinnie
    G A McLennan Chief Electrical Engineer 13/08/1956 13/08/1956 Letter - Reference letter for Joseph Anderson
    William Caldwell Mining agent 01/01/1919 01/01/1930 Document - John Stein work summary
    John Little Drawing office boy 04/01/1950 07/12/1950 Apprentice record book
    James Huskie Laboratory boy None 04/10/1948 Apprentice record book
    Wilfred Russell Ruffell Boy 08/04/1929 01/01/1930 Apprentice record book
    William W Nicol Boy 01/08/1949 03/01/1950 Apprentice record book
    James Paterson Lawrie Boy 30/08/1954 25/02/1955 Apprentice record book
    Robert Callander Boy 23/01/1950 24/09/1950 Apprentice record book
    L McL Young Chemist 12/07/1937 30/09/1937 Salary book
    Henry Roberts Boy 01/12/1922 31/03/1923 Salary book
    Margaret (Maggie) Brown Ledger clerk 01/04/1925 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Margaret (Maggie) Brown Clerk 15/04/1923 31/03/1925 Salary book
    Janet Lang Typist 01/06/1938 28/02/1941 Salary book
    John Liddell (Liddle) Storekeeper 16/04/1923 31/10/1929 Salary book
    Nellie Pride Typist 01/02/1921 28/02/1941 Salary book
    J. H. Birrall Drawing office staff 01/03/1921 30/04/1921 Salary book
    John Houston Clerk 11/02/1924 01/06/1925 Salary book
    Elizabeth Frew Typist 28/02/1921 30/04/1927 Salary book
    Andrew Rae Drawing office staff 01/03/1921 31/03/1930 Salary book
    Isa Kirk Typist 04/03/1924 31/07/1928 Salary book
    George B Baird Drawing office staff 18/04/1921 31/03/1922 Salary book
    Elizabeth (Lizzie) Foster Clerk 01/04/1924 31/03/1925 Salary book
    Daisy Rendall Typist 01/07/1925 31/05/1926 Salary book
    Frank Murrie (Murray) Clerk 18/05/1921 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Ed. Ritchie Drawing office staff 01/05/1924 30/06/1925 Salary book
    Ed. Ritchie Drawing office staff 01/07/1926 31/05/1927 Salary book
    John Twiggins Drawing office staff 01/08/1921 31/03/1922 Salary book
    Andrew Gibson Drawing office staff 01/08/1921 31/03/1922 Salary book
    Alexander Hay Drawing office staff 01/06/1937 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Alexander Hay Drawing office staff 05/07/1922 31/05/1926 Salary book
    Catherine (Kate) Stevenson Typist 20/12/1922 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Doris Oldershaw Typist 01/04/1923 30/06/1925 Salary book
    John Bissett Clerk 15/04/1923 30/09/1926 Salary book
    John Brown Drawing office staff 23/04/1923 31/12/1923 Salary book
    Cissy Banks Typist 01/10/1926 30/11/1934 Salary book
    Joseph Nelson Clerk 01/10/1925 30/09/1927 Salary book
    Joseph Nelson Boy 11/06/1923 30/09/1925 Salary book
    Colin White Chemist 01/03/1926 31/05/1928 Salary book
    David Paul Chemist 01/01/1928 31/05/1928 Salary book
    David Paul Chemist 01/03/1926 30/06/1927 Salary book
    A McMaster Clerk 01/06/1928 30/09/1928 Salary book
    Charles Sangster Clerk 01/03/1939 01/04/1940 Salary book
    John Lynch Chemist 01/04/1926 30/08/1926 Salary book
    - Scott (Mrs) Caretaker 01/08/1925 30/06/1938 Salary book
    J G Wilson Chemist 01/08/1927 31/08/1929 Salary book
    John McLaren Drawing office staff 01/01/1937 28/02/1941 Salary book
    James McAllister Drawing office staff 01/01/1929 31/12/1930 Salary book
    John Simpson Clerk 01/06/1927 30/11/1940 Salary book
    James Rintoul Drawing office staff 01/03/1930 30/06/1931 Salary book
    Edward Forbes Chemist 01/05/1930 30/06/1932 Salary book
    Kate Crombie Typist 01/10/1930 31/08/1938 Salary book
    David Ellis Electrician 01/03/1933 30/09/1933 Salary book
    Irene Morley Typist 01/05/1933 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Elizabeth (Elsie) Cairns Typist 01/06/1933 28/02/1941 Salary book
    James Whyte (White) Clerk 01/11/1933 01/07/1940 Salary book
    David Black Clerk 01/01/1935 28/02/1941 Salary book
    George Muir Clerk 01/11/1934 25/09/1939 Salary book
    Adam Duncan Chemist 01/07/1935 30/08/1935 Salary book
    John Meikle Drawing office staff 01/01/1936 31/03/1936 Salary book
    Edward Urquhart Surveyor 01/01/1936 30/04/1936 Salary book
    George Robertson Chemist 01/07/1936 31/12/1936 Salary book
    James Ramsay Architect 01/06/1937 31/10/1938 Salary book
    J Risbey Chemist 01/07/1939 31/12/1939 Salary book
    Janet (Jean) Revie Typist 01/08/1938 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Alexander Abercrombie Drawing office staff 01/11/1938 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Allan Steadman Clerk 01/01/1939 31/12/1939 Salary book
    John Roe Clerk 01/01/1939 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Ian Campbell Drawing office staff 27/02/1939 31/08/1939 Salary book
    Adam Simpson Drawing office staff 25/05/1930 31/10/1939 Salary book
    K M Campbell (Mrs) Typist 25/07/1939 28/02/1941 Salary book
    John Brock Drawing office staff 01/01/1940 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Maud Smith Typist 01/10/1922 30/09/1923 Salary book
    Maud Smith Clerk 01/10/1923 31/03/1924 Salary book
    Maud Smith Clerkess 01/10/1925 30/09/1928 Salary book
    Maud Smith Typist 01/10/1928 31/10/1930 Salary book
    Walter McNicol Drawing office staff 01/03/1921 31/12/1921 Salary book
    Thomas Watson Time keeper 01/03/1921 30/04/1935 Salary book
    Thomas Clarkson Clerk 01/03/1921 01/04/1926 Salary book
    Nellie Livingstone (Livingston) Typist 14/03/1921 31/05/1933 Salary book
    Norman Gilchrist Drawing office staff 01/04/1924 30/04/1924 Salary book
    Norman Gilchrist Drawing office staff 01/04/1933 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Norman Gilchrist Boy 01/03/1921 30/09/1922 Salary book
    W L Anslow Drawing office staff 01/08/1921 31/03/1922 Salary book
    William Young Ledger clerk 01/10/1926 30/06/1927 Salary book
    Robert Mitchell Clerk 01/10/1926 31/07/1927 Salary book
    Robert Stirling Surveyor 01/09/1922 01/10/1922 Salary book
    Thomas Rutherford Clerk 01/06/1925 31/03/1926 Salary book
    Minnie McMaster Clerkess 01/07/1925 30/09/1925 Salary book
    Peter Fleming Chemist 01/03/1926 31/05/1928 Salary book
    William Vannan Drawing office staff 01/03/1927 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Margaret Prentice Typist 01/04/1927 28/02/1941 Salary book
    William Robb Drawing office staff 01/10/1927 31/03/1932 Salary book
    William Pentherer Chemist 01/06/1927 28/02/1929 Salary book
    Robert Drummond Chemist 01/10/1927 31/12/1927 Salary book
    Samuel McIlwraith Chemist 10/02/1930 30/09/1931 Salary book
    William Abbott Ledger clerk 01/11/1930 31/01/1936 Salary book
    Robert Black Drawing office staff 01/08/1931 30/04/1932 Salary book
    W Prentice Chemist 01/06/1932 30/11/1932 Salary book
    Mary McLaren Typist 01/11/1934 31/07/1937 Salary book
    Robert Keddie Surveyor 01/05/1936 31/01/1939 Salary book
    Margaret Chalmers Typist 01/01/1939 28/02/1941 Salary book
    W I R Martin Chemist 19/07/1937 31/12/1937 Salary book
    Robert Gray Drawing office staff 01/01/1937 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Margaret Wilson Housekeeper 01/01/1940 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Margaret Wilson Caretaker 01/07/1938 31/12/1939 Salary book
    Nan Thomson Clerkess 01/04/1940 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Robina Gilchrist Clerkess 01/04/1940 31/12/1940 Salary book
    William Greenhorn Drawing office staff 01/07/1940 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Margaret (Peggy) Cowan Typist 01/06/1937 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Thomas Gilchrist Clerk 12/04/1922 01/10/1922 Salary book
    William Nicol Drawing office staff 01/10/1925 30/04/1927 Salary book
    John Wishart Chairman 22/08/1918 22/08/1918 The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    James F Spence Manager 22/08/1918 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    J J Henderson Assistant manager 24/02/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    Thomas Thomson Outdoor manager 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    J J Henderson Assistant manager 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    A R Gordon Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    F L Cowan Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    George Crowe Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    William Ritchie Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    A K Fraser Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    Peter Christie Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    George Thomson Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    A M Paterson Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    R M Ross Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    W Niven Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    F Arklie Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    John Wyllie Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    John W Davies Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    W Edgar Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    James Watson Reoch Secretary 08/11/1919 None Scottish Oils Limited, Register of Members, etc (Items originally loose in Register of Members.) Dating from 8th November 1919 to 22nd October 1919.
    Alexander Campbell Manager 06/07/1949 05/07/1950 -
    John Caldwell Manager 08/07/1953 06/06/1956 -
    Willison Peutherer Manager 11/04/1963 04/04/1969 -
    John Caldwell Manager 22/05/1957 24/05/1962 -
    Mary Martin (Miss) Canteen assistant 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    Donald A McKenzie Vehicle repairer 01/01/1967 12/04/1971 -
    Hedley Clark Fitter 06/08/1967 06/04/1973 -
    James Murphy Vehicle repairer 01/01/1967 29/09/1972 -
    Andrew Reid Slater and Plasterer 01/01/1967 31/03/1967 -
    Annie Potter (Mrs) Cleaner 01/01/1967 28/04/1967 -
    Alex Potter Plumber 01/01/1967 03/04/1967 -
    Isobel Preston (Mrs) Cleaner 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    Agnes Tait (Mrs) Canteen assistant 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    Samuel Dutton Vehicle repairer 01/01/1967 15/03/1985 -
    James Dudgeon Fitter 01/01/1967 09/09/1973 -
    John Frame Watchman 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    Agnes Doran Cleaner 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    David Martin Coach painter 01/01/1967 30/05/1980 -
    John Landels Fitter 01/01/1967 28/11/1976 -
    Charles Nicol Watchman 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    R Paul (Mrs) Cleaner 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    William Plenderleith Labourer None 30/12/1966 -
    John M Roberts Storekeeper 01/01/1967 30/04/1971 -
    Thomas Shaw Tinsmith 01/01/1967 15/03/1985 -
    Wilfred Russell Ruffell Coach painter 01/01/1967 30/12/1977 -
    John Whyte (White) Muir (Sen) Fitter 01/01/1967 02/01/1980 -
    Charles Cameron Joiner 01/01/1967 03/04/1967 -
    Alexander McKee Joiner 01/01/1967 31/03/1967 -
    James Brownlee Machineman 01/01/1967 31/03/1967 -
    John Waddell Painter 01/01/1967 03/04/1967 -
    John McIlwraith Painter 01/01/1967 03/04/1967 -
    Catherine M Mackenzie (nee Young) Canteen assistant 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    Martin Newton Fitter 01/01/1967 30/04/1971 -
    Richard H. Ashe Brush hand 26/09/1967 08/03/1985 -
    Harry Dawson Fitter 09/01/1967 05/01/1968 -
    Archibald Irvine Fitter 03/04/1967 20/09/1968 -
    Maurice Crooks Mechanic 01/01/1967 01/08/1980 -
    Charles Robertson Mechanic 01/01/1967 10/04/1985 -
    John Whatley Vehicle repairer 27/01/1969 07/09/1971 -
    David Hamilton Electrician 03/03/1969 14/07/1972 -
    Peter Duncan Tinsmith 31/03/1969 30/04/1982 -
    Catherine Begbie Tracer 03/01/1949 28/12/1959 -
    Hugh Johnstone Vehicle repairer 02/12/1973 23/01/1978 -
    Daniel McGregor Storekeeper 01/09/1969 11/06/1971 -
    Douglas Stuart Fitter 09/02/1970 13/08/1971 -
    Ian Miller Fitter 09/02/1970 04/10/1973 -
    Richard McLean Fitter 16/02/1970 05/12/1980 -
    James Pickett Fitter 16/02/1970 06/03/1970 -
    John Hall Fitter 27/04/1970 04/06/1971 -
    Allan Gibson Fitter 04/05/1970 13/08/1971 -
    William McCafferty Fitter 29/06/1970 18/02/1972 -
    Gordon Edwardson Tinsmith 14/09/1970 27/09/1974 -
    Robert Cranston Vehicle repairer 26/10/1970 23/02/1973 -
    John Wilson Coach builder 23/11/1970 23/04/1971 -
    James Gray Vehicle repairer 30/11/1970 24/10/1975 -
    David Smith Fitter 07/12/1970 04/08/1972 -
    James Anderson Storekeeper 07/02/1971 22/09/1972 -
    Alex Grant Fitter 21/03/1972 26/10/1979 -
    David Kinnear Tavern Fitter 04/12/1972 27/09/1974 -
    Richard Gray Vehicle repairer 12/03/1973 21/10/1973 -
    Joseph Pringle Electrician 11/11/1973 26/09/1980 -
    Gordon Spiers Electrician 30/04/1973 21/10/1973 -
    Alastair Watson Fitter 23/12/1973 28/06/1974 -
    Matthew Boyle Fitter 10/02/1974 20/02/1977 -
    Francis Fox Fitter 08/07/1974 30/04/1981 -
    Fraser Hooper Tinsmith 17/11/1974 10/11/1978 -
    Alex MacDonald Vehicle repairer 24/10/1974 30/07/1982 -
    William Gray Fitter 05/12/1976 21/05/1978 -
    D. Simpson Fitter 12/09/1976 01/04/1977 -
    Kenneth McAra Fitter 13/06/1977 31/07/1977 -
    David Blair Mechanic 30/10/1977 21/05/1978 -
    John MacIntosh Storekeeper 02/04/1978 20/04/1978 -
    Fraser Boyd Fitter 23/11/1976 08/03/1985 -
    William Gray Mechanic 10/09/1978 08/02/1980 -
    Sidney Osbourne Labourer 24/09/1978 24/11/1978 -
    Ian Hamilton Mechanic 09/05/1983 07/04/1985 -
    John Strang Electrician 30/09/1980 08/03/1985 -
    John Middlemass Mechanic 30/06/1980 07/04/1985 -
    James McFarlane Painter 30/06/1980 07/04/1985 -
    Joseph Coogan Labourer 27/10/1980 24/03/1985 -
    Charles Sangster Clerk 03/01/1949 30/10/1950 -
    Janet Steedman Clerkess 03/01/1949 26/12/1966 -
    Catherine Rae Clerkess 03/01/1949 30/09/1957 -
    Elizabeth McMillan Clerkess 03/01/1949 29/05/1967 -
    Mary Haston Clerkess 03/01/1949 31/05/1960 -
    Henry Tait Fitter 04/11/1973 01/03/1985 -
    Norman Gilchrist Drawing office staff 03/01/1949 31/12/1965 -
    John Bissett Clerk 03/01/1949 26/12/1949 -
    Robert Bell Clerk 03/01/1949 31/03/1952 -
    Joseph Nelson Clerk 03/01/1949 28/12/1953 -
    Irene Morley Typist 05/05/1950 30/09/1951 -
    Elizabeth (Elsie) Cairns Typist 03/01/1949 14/11/1958 -
    David Black Clerk 03/01/1949 28/12/1953 -
    Thomas Sneddon Drawing office staff 03/01/1949 30/12/1957 -
    Margaret Chalmers Typist 03/01/1949 24/04/1967 -
    Margaret Wilson Housekeeper 23/01/1949 30/06/1963 -
    Agnes Campbell Typist 03/01/1949 28/04/1952 -
    Jean Lowrie Stark Tracer 02/05/1966 31/12/1966 -
    George Crowe Traveller 27/02/1918 None -
    - Grafton (Mr.) Manager 27/02/1918 None -
    John Davies Traveller 27/02/1918 None -
    - Ramsay (Mr.) Manager 27/02/1918 None -
    Frank Cockram Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    George Code Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    Donald Munro Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    - Macfarlane (Mr.) Manager 27/02/1918 None -
    - Jackson (Mr.) Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    Edward Castellain Manager 27/02/1918 None -
    - Wright (Mr.) Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    - Mackay (Mr.) Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    - Morgan (Mr.) Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    George Swan Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    J.T. Milnes (Jun.) Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    James Maxwell Manager 27/02/1918 None -
    Robert Muir Ferguson Painter 06/02/1939 10/02/1941 Employment record card - Robert Muir Ferguson
    Richard Stein Labourer 06/10/1958 None Employment record card - Richard Stein
    W.B. Brown Manager 27/02/1918 None -
    M. Clarke (Miss) Clerkess 27/02/1918 None -
    J. F. Wight Chief Engineer 01/01/1919 None -
    Arthur Boyd Office boy 11/01/1943 None -
    Alex Hunter Clerk 01/11/1917 31/12/1942 -
    Jean Simpson (Miss) Clerkess 22/02/1943 None -
    Catherine Cowan Smith (Miss) Comptometer Operator 24/01/1943 None -
    W. D. Robertson Cashier 07/04/1943 None -
    John Armstrong Cashier 07/04/1943 None -
    A. B. Martin Cashier 07/04/1943 None -
    D. Thomson Cashier 07/04/1943 None -
    R. G. Watson Cashier 07/04/1943 None -
    W. Brown Cashier 07/04/1943 None -
    Elizabeth Frances Guest (Miss) Typist None 29/05/1943 -
    Audrey McGregor (Miss) Typist 31/05/1943 None -
    John McWilliams Engineer None 15/11/1942 -
    James H. Hope Chemist 01/01/1886 31/03/1943 -
    Dawson Paris Slater & plasterer 01/01/1921 01/01/1922 Employment record card - Dawson Paris
    John M Roberts Storekeeper 30/05/1933 18/01/1936 Employment record card - John M Roberts
    James Wightman Labourer 11/07/1955 None Employment record card - James Wightman
    Alexander McKee Joiner 01/01/1923 01/01/1928 Employment record card - Alexander McKee
    J Irvine Motor driver None None Apprentice record book
    Alexander Wardrop Laboratory boy 04/01/1943 None Apprentice record book
    David Paton Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    George Shearer Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/09/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Robert Bennett Turner 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Shearer Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/02/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    William Cormack Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John B Martin Boilermaker 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    James W B Christie Boy 29/05/1935 22/07/1938 Apprentice record book
    Alistair Dick Boy 02/05/1949 27/08/1949 Apprentice record book
    John Muirhead Drawing office boy 04/08/1947 08/03/1948 Apprentice record book
    James Hunter Laboratory boy 03/07/1950 01/06/1951 Apprentice record book
    Robert Kerr Fitter 01/01/1957 01/03/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John R Potter Office boy 08/08/1955 01/07/1957 Apprentice record book
    Andrew G Steven Laboratory boy 06/08/1956 28/06/1957 Apprentice record book
    John McLeary Laboratory boy 08/07/1957 24/03/1958 Apprentice record book
    Frank Martin Drawing office boy 29/08/1960 28/08/1961 Apprentice record book
    Gerard Gallacher Drawing office boy 31/07/1961 26/08/1962 Apprentice record book
    John R Whyte Drawing office boy 11/05/1953 09/08/1954 Apprentice record book
    Thomas Swarbrick Drawing office boy 04/04/1966 13/11/1966 Apprentice record book
    Thomas Spiers (Speirs) Office boy 21/08/1924 21/08/1927 Apprentice record book
    Robert A Black Boilermaker 01/03/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Archibald Dick Blacksmith 01/01/1957 01/03/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Laurence Barclay Painter 01/01/1957 01/02/1959 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John McIlwraith Painter 01/01/1957 01/12/1966 National Insurance Contribution Book
    John Nicol Joiner 01/01/1957 01/07/1957 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Robert Muir Ferguson Painter 01/01/1957 01/12/1961 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Robert Scott Slater and Plasterer 01/07/1957 01/04/1958 National Insurance Contribution Book
    George Russell Labourer 02/07/1923 21/11/1924 Apprentice record book
    Archibald Brown Electrician 01/09/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Duncan H Hardie Drawing office boy 04/09/1950 21/03/1951 Apprentice record book
    William Hunter Electrician 01/01/1957 01/05/1962 National Insurance Contribution Book
    Norman J Angus Laboratory boy 04/01/1960 09/01/1961 Apprentice record book
    Catherine Begbie Tracer 01/09/1924 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Maud Smith Typist 01/04/1924 30/09/1925 Salary book
    Norman Gilchrist Drawing office staff 01/04/1930 30/06/1932 Salary book
    T A Burns Drawing office staff 01/08/1921 31/03/1922 Salary book
    Grant McLennan Electrician 26/09/1921 30/11/1923 Salary book
    William Young Clerk 01/10/1923 30/09/1929 Salary book
    Robert Mitchell Clerk 01/07/1922 30/09/1925 Salary book
    James Morrison Drawing office staff 01/04/1924 30/09/1928 Salary book
    Donald McBride Engineer 30/08/1922 30/09/1922 Salary book
    John Bissett Ledger clerk 01/10/1926 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Joseph Nelson Ledger clerk 01/10/1927 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Robert Bell Clerk 30/07/1923 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Elizabeth (Lizzie) Foster Ledger clerk 01/04/1925 30/09/1931 Salary book
    Cissy Banks Clerkess 01/10/1925 31/03/1926 Salary book
    Isobel (Isa) McCallum Typist 01/07/1928 31/08/1938 Salary book
    Jean Davidson Typist 01/02/1929 30/09/1937 Salary book
    Alexander Pollock Drawing office staff 29/07/1929 31/12/1929 Salary book
    W N McArthur Drawing office staff 10/02/1930 30/06/1931 Salary book
    John Turtle Time keeper 01/01/1935 01/06/1940 Salary book
    John Redpath Clerk 01/08/1931 01/09/1940 Salary book
    James Ritchie Engineer 01/03/1933 31/03/1933 Salary book
    Donald Paul Clerk 01/01/1941 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Donald Paul Clerk 01/03/1921 30/09/1939 Salary book
    David Black Clerk 01/10/1934 31/12/1934 Salary book
    Thomas Sneddon Drawing office staff 01/01/1937 28/02/1941 Salary book
    Robert G Proudfoot Drawing office staff 01/03/1938 31/12/1939 Salary book
    Agnes Campbell Typist 01/11/1940 28/02/1941 Salary book
    J S Morley Drawing office staff 01/08/1921 31/03/1922 Salary book
    Thomas Miller Secretary 22/08/1918 22/08/1918 The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    William L Main Outdoor manager 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    William Roberts Traveller 31/03/1919 None The Scottish Oil Agency Limited, Directors Private Minute Book No 1 from 3rd July 1918 - 7th July 1919
    James Brough Tinsmith 01/01/1967 07/02/1974 -
    Margaret Ogg (Mrs) Cleaner 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    Christina Gibb (Mrs) Canteen assistant 01/01/1967 12/05/1967 -
    Robert Heeps Fitter 01/01/1967 03/11/1972 -
    George Nicol Labourer 01/01/1967 09/12/1976 -
    Thomas K Russell Brush hand 01/01/1967 28/03/1974 -
    Thomas Swarbrick Drawing office boy 01/01/1967 09/01/1967 -
    Thomas Swarbrick Vehicle repairer 09/01/1967 13/11/1970 -
    Thomas Spiers (Speirs) Clerk 03/01/1949 28/12/1953 -
    William Greenhorn Drawing office staff 23/01/1949 26/12/1949 -
    John Brock Drawing office staff 03/01/1949 26/12/1949 -
    James Ferguson Electrician 01/01/1967 31/03/1967 -
    Andrew Smith Labourer 01/01/1967 27/04/1967 -
    George Topping Fitter 24/02/1969 11/08/1972 -
    Thomas Reid Storekeeper 07/04/1969 22/01/1971 -
    Robert Brown Tinsmith 03/11/1969 08/03/1985 -
    George Bell Fitter 06/01/1970 25/10/1973 -
    William Gillies Electrician 06/04/1970 04/05/1973 -
    Denis Boyce Fitter 29/06/1970 09/04/1971 -
    John Crawford Fitter 08/07/1973 02/11/1979 -
    S. Black Driller 24/10/1976 24/09/1978 -
    George Walker Mechanic 07/04/1980 13/06/1980 -
    Robina Millar Clerkess 03/01/1949 31/07/1960 -
    Isabella Allan (Mrs) Clerkess 03/01/1949 30/06/1952 -
    John Raper Clerk 26/01/1918 None -
    - Grant (Mr.) Manager 27/02/1918 None -
    George Siney Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    - Barton (Mr.) Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    Horace Brown Clerk 27/02/1918 None -
    Alexander Shearer Mining manager 27/02/1918 None -
    D. Gould Clerkess 27/02/1918 None -
    Agnes McWhinnie (Miss) Typist 08/01/1943 None -
    H. Hunter Cashier 07/04/1943 None -
    J. Seggie Cashier 07/04/1943 None -
    Thomas Wylie Clerk None 03/06/1943 -